Send Message

3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

200 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optic ST Connector
Material: Plastic And Metal
Model: ST/UPC/SX Connector
Polish: PC/UPC
Certification: CE RoHS SGS
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

ST UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

,

3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

,

3.0mm ST Optical fiber connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: ST-UPC-SX-3.0mm
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bags packed by Carton ,OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/week
Product Description

Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector ST UPC 3.0mm Connector Parts Fiber Optic Connector Kit


Model:ST-UPC-SX-3.0mm

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

ST Optical fiber connector is a detachable (movable) connection device between fiber and fiber.It precisely butts the two ends of fiber, reduces the loss of optical link as much as possible,and enables the optical signal output by transmiting optical fiber to be coupled to the receiving optical fiber as much as possible. The ST connector provided by FUJIOPTICS has the advantages of more convenient insertion and removal, low insertion loss and high compressive strength.It is widely used in telecommunication networks, CATV,FTTX, etc.


Feature

1. High dimensional accuracy

2. Good interchangeability

3. Good repeatability

4. Good wear resistance

5. Good temperature characteristics

3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector 0


Specifications

Parameter

 

Unit

ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60

≥30

 

Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °c -40~75
Storage Temperature °c -40~85

 

Order Information

ST Series connecter

 

Connector Type

Ferrule Crimp Eyelet Boot Dia(mm) Boot Colour Fiber Count

 

ST/UPC/SM

ST/UPC/MM

ST/APC/SM

ST/APC/SM

 

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Conical

Step

 

2.0mm

3.0mm

No eyelet

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Red

Black

Blue

Green

Yellow

Magenta

Beige

White

violet

DX-Duplex

SX-Simplex

 


 

Application

-WANs,LANs,CATV

-Testing equipment

-Communication system

-Telecommunication networks

3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector 13.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector 2

 

3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector 33.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)