Send Message

Singlemode Multimode OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Testing Machine 850-1550nm

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Singlemode Multimode OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Testing Machine 850-1550nm
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)
Fiber Type: Singlemode & Multimode
Wavelength(nm): 850/1300/1310/1550nm
Maximum Dynamic Range(dB): 26/28/37/35
Display: 5.8 Inch Color LCD With Touch Screen
Reflection Accuracy: ± 3dB
High Light:

OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

,

Singlemode OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

,

1550nm otdr testing machine

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: NK-6000
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Carton Packing, 39X38X32 cm,5.0kg
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50 Piece/Week
Product Description

Multi Function OTDR Singlemode and Multimode Type Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550nm


Description:

NK-6000 series optical time domain reflectometer is a new generation of portable and intelligent measuring instrument designed by AVES Communication Technology for testing optical fiber communication system. Adopt 5.8 inch color touch screen, button/ touch dual operation; Internal integration of eight major functional modules, multi-functional integration to help customers effectively solve the field test and maintenance; The highest 45 dB dynamic range, can penetrate optical splitter, effective PON network testing; Intelligent power-saving management, 20 hours long standby, efficient protection of test dimension Continuous.


Applications

It is mainly used to measure the length, loss and connection quality of all kinds of optical fibers and cables, and can be widely used in engineering construction, line maintenance and testing, emergency repair, and the development and production of optical fibers and cables.


Key Features:

Ø High performance test

5.8 inch color TFTLCD display,

touch/ key dual operation

Dynamic range:. 32/30dB

Less than 0.8 meters ultra

short event blind area

testing optical fiber jumper freely..

Link optical nondestructive testing.

Signal optical detection function

(Effective protection of APD).

Ø Mutifunctional test - Standard configuration

OTDR.

Stable laser source

Visual red light fault location (VFL)

Optical power meter (OPM)

Ø Mutifuntional test - high configuration

Intelligent Optical Link Mapper [iOLM]

Optical fiber end face detection

Optical loss test

Fault location

Ø Convenient operation

One key automatic test

unique diagnostic function for test

Multi wavelength simultaneous testing function

Ethernet Remote control

Ø Convenient data processing

English and Chinese input function

Automatic data storage

SOR Batch processing

Remote upgrade function

IOT Cloud Platform soon

Ø High reliability

20h Super long standby

1.5 meter drop test

Waterproof and splash proof

Operating temperature -10℃~50℃


Technical specifications

Model NK-6000 Series
Type S S2 S3 S4 T1 T2 T3 M Q
A B C D E F G H I
Fiber type SM MM SM&MM
Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550

1310/1490/

1550

1310/1550/

1625

1310/1550/

1625

850/ 1300

850/1300/

1310/1550

Maximum dynamic range(dB)

35/

33

38/

36

42/

40

45/

43

37/35/35 32/30/28 37/35/35 26/28 26/28/37/35
Event dead zone(m) 1 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1 1
Attenuation dead zone(m) 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Display 5.8 inch color LCD with touch screen size: 227 mm *160 mm *70mm
Measuring range 500m /l km /2 km /4 km /8 km /16 km /32 km /64 km /128 km /256km
Measuring pulse width 5ns/ 10ns/ 5Ons/ 160ns/ 320ns/ 500ns/1000ns/ 5000ns/ 1000ns/ 2000ns
Ranging accuracy ± (0.75m+ Sampling interval +0.005% x Test distance)
Loss precision ± 0.05dB
Reflection accuracy ± 3dB
Data storage ≥2000
Interface type FC/ PC (Replaceable SC, ST)
Communication interface USB, mini-USB, 10M/100M Ethernet

 


Standard Configuration

No. Name Quantity
1 NK-6000 OTDR 1
2 Power Cable 1
3 AC/DC power adapter 1
4 Product qualification certificate 1
5 User manual 1
6 CD-Disk (including simulation analysis software) 1
7 Special bag for the instruments 1

Note: The standard configuration of OTDR interface type is FC/UPC. The type of FC/APC is optional.

Singlemode Multimode OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Testing Machine 850-1550nm 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)