Send Message

One Handed Operation Fiber Optic Cable Tools Cleaner Pen For MPO MTP Ferrules

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
One Handed Operation Fiber Optic Cable Tools Cleaner Pen For MPO MTP Ferrules
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Testers &Tools
Product Name: MPO/MTP Optic Cleaner
Material: Plastic Shell
Weight: 200g
Usage: Fiber Optic Connector End-face Clean
Volume: 215x50mm
High Light:

Ferrules cleaning Fiber Optic Cable Tools

,

Cleaner Pen Fiber Optic Cable Tools

,

MPO MTP fiber optic cleaner pen

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: CLE-MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Carton Packing , or customized requirements
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Week
Product Description

Fiber Optic cleaner Pen for MPO MTP Ferrules per clean with over 800


Descriptions

MPO Fiber optic connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in adapters.
The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol .


Features

Cleaning time 600+.
Easy one-handed operation.
Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters.
Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.
Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils.
Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter.


Specifications

Model CLE-MPO
Connector Type MT/MPO/MTP, male and female
Compatible End Face Flat or 8 degree, with both guide pins and no pin
Cleaning Cycles 600+ cycles
Dimension 223*57*15mm
Weight 44g

One Handed Operation Fiber Optic Cable Tools Cleaner Pen For MPO MTP Ferrules 0


Applications
Clean exposed MPO ferrules.
Great addition to cleaning kits.
Clean MPO connectors in adapter.
Clean multimode and single-mode(angled) MPO connectors.


FAQ

1. Are you a factory or a trader?

-we are factory.

2. What is your MOQ?

-MOQ 1 piece.

3. Do you provide sample services?

-Yes, we will provide samples(Samples at prices announced by chuanglixun).

4. How will you ship to me?

- We will spend 4 to 6 days via DHL or FedEx. Properly extended based on order quantity

5. How do we pay

-Book in advance or multiple payment methods such as T / T and T / L.

6. How long is your product warranty?

-The warranty period is 1 year (the warranty period will provide free repairs, except for consumables). After the warranty period, accessories will continue to be provided and will be charged at cost.

7. Do you provide customized services?

-Yes, we provide customized services, According to customer requirements and description


About shipping:

We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea, these are the world's largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)