Send Message

High Precision Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector PBT Fibre Channel Connector 5.0mm Boot

500 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
High Precision Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector PBT Fibre Channel Connector 5.0mm Boot
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Connector
Ferrule Type: SM 125μm MM 127μm
Operating Temperature: -40℃~75℃
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Data Center,CATV
Boot Type: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm/4.0mm/5.0mm
Material: PBT
High Light:

5.0mm Boot PBT Fiber Sc Connector

,

Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector

,

5.0mm Fibre Channel Connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: SC-SM-SX
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bags packed by Carton ,OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/week
Product Description

High Quality Ultra Low Insertion Sc Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector


Model:SX-SM-SC-UPC

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

Fiber optic connector, or optical fiber connector, is a component to terminate the end of fiber optical cable, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than fiber splicing. It mechanically couples and aligns the fiber cores to make light pass successfully. Therefore, fiber optic connector has an important impact on the fiber optic transmission reliability and the performance of the system. Quality optical connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.


Feature

High size precision.

Good repeatability.
Good changeability.
Good temperature stabilization.
High wearable.

High Precision Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector PBT Fibre Channel Connector 5.0mm Boot 0High Precision Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector PBT Fibre Channel Connector 5.0mm Boot 1High Precision Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector PBT Fibre Channel Connector 5.0mm Boot 2High Precision Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector PBT Fibre Channel Connector 5.0mm Boot 3


Specifications

Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating Wavelength nm 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~+75 -40~+75 -40~+75
Storage temperature -40~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Application

These connectors are suitable for 900μm, 2mm and 3mm cable. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule with precision nickel plated brass housing provides consistent,long-term mechanical and optical perforance.High Precision Single Mode Fiber Sc Connector PBT Fibre Channel Connector 5.0mm Boot 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)