Send Message

Multimedia Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Apc Sc Connector

200 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Multimedia Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Apc Sc Connector
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Connector
Operating Temperature: -40℃~75℃
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Data Center,CATV
Material: PBT
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB(SM), 0.3dB(MM)
Return Loss: PC≥45dB, UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
High Light:

Multimedia Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

multimode apc connectors

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: SC-SM-SX-APC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bags packed by Carton ,OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/week
Product Description

Fibre optical connector sc apc for patchcord pigtail


Model:SX-SM-SC-APC

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


1. Applications

CATV

Telecom Network

Metro

Multimedia

Data processing

Premiseinstallation

GigabitEthernet

Multimedia Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Apc Sc Connector 0Multimedia Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Apc Sc Connector 1Multimedia Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Apc Sc Connector 2Multimedia Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Apc Sc Connector 3


2. Features

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Ferrule end surface pre-domed

Precision anti-rotation key

Nickel plated brass body

Telcordia style boots

Free-floating ceramicferrule


3. Specifications

  Single Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss <0.10 dB <0.15dB
Return Loss 55dB(APC≥65dB) 35dB
Duranility <0.1dB typical change,500 matings  
Operating Temperature -40℃~75℃ -40℃~75℃
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um,Conentricity≤1um 125um,Conentricity≤3um
125.3+1/-0um,Conentricity≤1um 127um,Conentricity≤3um
125.5+1/-0um,Conentricity≤1um 128um,Conentricity≤3um
126.0+1/-0um,Conentricity≤1um  

4. Ordering Choices:

FC/PC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm or 2mm boot

FC/PC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 900um boot

FC/APC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm, 2mm or 900um boot (conical)

FC/APC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm, 2mm or 900um boot (step)

FC/APC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm, 2mm or 901um boot (conical pre-angled)

FC/PC MM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm or 2mm boot

FC/PC MM one-piece, multi-piece, 900um boot


Multimedia Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors Apc Sc Connector 4

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)