Send Message

LC/PC Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Connectors High Return Loss With 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Boot

1000 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
LC/PC Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Connectors High Return Loss With 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Boot
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Certification: CE RoHS SGS
Type: Fiber Optic Connector
Connector Type: LC/UPC,PC
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: Bule
Connector: LC
High Light:

Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

0.9mm Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

Simplex lc fiber optic connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: SM-SX-LC-UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Carton Packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Week
Product Description

LC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector with 0.9/2.0/3.0mm boot


Model:SX-SM-LC-UPC

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

Fiber connectors are available with a wide assortment of options, including simplex, duplex, multimode, single mode, and 3mm, 2mm, or 900µm boot sizes.


Specifications

Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating Wavelength nm 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~+75 -40~+75 -40~+75
Storage temperature -40~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

LC/PC Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Connectors High Return Loss With 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Boot 0

 


Feature

1. High quality zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule.

2. Mature production technology and facility, stable interchangeability and repeatability.

3. The length, outer diameter, ferrule end face and adapter customizable.

4. Low insertion loss, high return loss

5. High dense connection, easy for operation

6. High credibility and stability

7. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

8. 100% test before shipment


Connector Installation Steps

LC/PC Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Connectors High Return Loss With 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Boot 1


Application

Telecommunication System

Fiber Optic Access

LAN

Fiber data transmission

CATV Networks

LC/PC Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Connectors High Return Loss With 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Boot 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)