Send Message

FTTH Fiber Cable Connector Fiber Optic ST Connector With 0.9mm Boot

200 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
FTTH Fiber Cable Connector Fiber Optic ST Connector With 0.9mm Boot
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optic ST Connector
Material: Plastic And Metal
Model: ST/UPC/MM/SX Connector
Certification: CE RoHS SGS
Polish: PC/UPC/APC
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Cable Connector

,

FTTH Fiber Optic ST Connector

,

0.9mm Fiber Cable Connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: ST-UPC-SX-0.9mm
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bags packed by Carton ,OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/week
Product Description

ST UPC polishing optical connector White Multi Mode Simplex 0.9mm Boot Fiber Optic Connector Ceramic Ferrule


Model:ST-UPC-SX-0.9mm

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

Optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass.

They are used to join optical fibers where a connect/disconnect capability is required, are used in telephone exchanges, for customer premises wiring, and in outside plant applications to connect equipment and cables, or to cross-connect cables.

Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping.


Key Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss;

Ferrule end surface preformed;

Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body;

UL-rated plastic housing;

Boots in a variety of colors;

Telcordia style boots;

Free-floating ceramic ferrule.

FTTH Fiber Cable Connector Fiber Optic ST Connector With 0.9mm Boot 0


Specifications

Parameter

 

Unit

ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60

≥30

 

Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °c -40~75
Storage Temperature °c -40~85

 

Order Information

ST Series connecter

 

Connector Type

Ferrule Crimp Eyelet Boot Dia(mm) Boot Colour Fiber Count

 

ST/UPC/SM

ST/UPC/MM

ST/APC/SM

ST/APC/SM

 

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Conical

Step

 

2.0mm

3.0mm

No eyelet

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Red

Black

Blue

Green

Yellow

Magenta

Beige

White

violet

DX-Duplex

SX-Simplex

 


 

Application

-WANs,LANs,CATV

-Testing equipment

-Communication system

-Telecommunication networks

FTTH Fiber Cable Connector Fiber Optic ST Connector With 0.9mm Boot 1FTTH Fiber Cable Connector Fiber Optic ST Connector With 0.9mm Boot 2

 

FTTH Fiber Cable Connector Fiber Optic ST Connector With 0.9mm Boot 3FTTH Fiber Cable Connector Fiber Optic ST Connector With 0.9mm Boot 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)