Send Message

CS Type Fiber Optic Adapters Single Mode 2/4/6/8 Channels Higher Density

100 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
CS Type Fiber Optic Adapters Single Mode 2/4/6/8 Channels Higher Density
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Name: CS Fiber Optic Adapter Without Flange
Withdrawal Force: 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Return Loss: SM UPC≥50 DB,APC≥60 DB;MM PC≥35 DB
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Use: Data Center
High Light:

CS Fiber Optic Adapters

,

Single Mode 8Channels Fiber Optic Adapters

,

6Channels single mode fiber adapter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Model Number: CS SM UPC 2/4/6/8 Cores
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Week
Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter CS Type Singlemode 2/4/6/8 Channels Fibers Adapter


Model:DX-LC/UPC-LC/UPC

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

Network uplinks need to move to higher speeds to match servers. The IEEE has released a new standard (IEEE 802.3.bs- 2017), but currently there are parallel and WDM transceiver structures for 200/400G QSFP-DD/OSFP, each needing 8 optical lanes. Due to the QSFP interface, 2X duplex LC connectors cannot fit in the QSFP-DD/OSFP form factor. There- fore, network customers have requested a new LC design to fit the QSFP-DD/OSFP interface. In response, Senko has developed solutions incorporating CS Connectors/Adapter for use with QSFP-DD and OSFP transceivers to increase port density in 100/200/400G applications.

 

We offer Senko’s new CS Adapter is specifically designed for CS Connector. CS Adapters offer reduced ferrule pitch and higher density than LC connectors, and they support next-generation 200/400G QSFP-DD and OSFP transceivers.


Optical Performance

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force (g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

Environment and Mechanical

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

Products Highlights

CS Type Fiber Optic Adapters Single Mode 2/4/6/8 Channels Higher Density 0


Products Group

CS Type Fiber Optic Adapters Single Mode 2/4/6/8 Channels Higher Density 1

CS Type Fiber Optic Adapters Single Mode 2/4/6/8 Channels Higher Density 2

CS Type Fiber Optic Adapters Single Mode 2/4/6/8 Channels Higher Density 3

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)