Send Message

SM DX SC Fiber Optic Adapters

100 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
SM DX SC Fiber Optic Adapters
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Adapter & Connectors
Product Name: SC/APC Adapter
Metal Plate: Stainless Steel
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: UPC≥50 DB,APC≥60 DB;PC≥35 DB
Application: Telecommunication
High Light:

SM DX Fiber Optic Adapters

,

SC Fiber Optic Adapters

,

sc apc coupler

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Model Number: DX-SM-SC/APC-SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 20pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Week
Product Description

Optical Fiber SC/APC SM DX Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Optic Connector


Model:DX-SM-SC/APC-SC/APC

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

SC Duplex Metal adapter are developed to couple and mate two SC connector plugs.Our range of high-quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter with the same color as the adapter

Our Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.


Specifications

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

Material

Parts name Material Color
Housing body Nickel-plated brass or nickel-plated zinc -
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Blue/Black/Green or Customized

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125


Features:

Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy


Application:

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point


Packaging

20pcs/pack;
4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

SM DX SC Fiber Optic Adapters 0

SM DX SC Fiber Optic Adapters 1

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)