Send Message

Simplex UPC SM ST Fiber Optic Adapters Fiber Coupler High Repeatability

100 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Simplex UPC SM ST Fiber Optic Adapters Fiber Coupler High Repeatability
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Adapter & Connectors
Product Name: ST Adapter
Metal Plate: Stainless Steel
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: >50dB
Application: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections
High Light:

Simplex UPC Fiber Optic Adapters

,

UPC fiber Optic Adapters

,

SM st fiber coupler

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Model Number: SX-SM-ST-ST
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 20pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Week
Product Description

ST UPC Simplex SM fiber optic adapter/Fiber Coupler


Model:SX-SM-ST-ST

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

ST fiber adapters are developed to couple and mate two ST connector plugs. The housing of the Adapters of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia split sleeve for high alignment.

 

Our Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.


Specifications

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force (g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

Drawing

Simplex UPC SM ST Fiber Optic Adapters Fiber Coupler High Repeatability 0

Pickaging

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box
Other size carton is available too.

Simplex UPC SM ST Fiber Optic Adapters Fiber Coupler High Repeatability 1

Simplex UPC SM ST Fiber Optic Adapters Fiber Coupler High Repeatability 2

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)