Send Message

Auto Shutter SM UPC SC Simplex Adapter , High Precision Lc To St Adapter

100 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Auto Shutter SM UPC SC Simplex Adapter , High Precision Lc To St Adapter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Adapter & Connectors
Product Name: SM SC UPC Simplex Fiber Adapter
Metal Plate: Plastic, Ceramic
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: >50dB
Application: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections
High Light:

SM UPC SC Simplex Adapter

,

Auto Shutter SC Simplex Adapter

,

Auto Shutter Lc To St Adapter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Model Number: SX-SM-SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 20pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Week
Product Description

Low Insertion Loss SM SC UPC Auto Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter


Model:SX-SM-SC/UPC-SC/UPC

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

SC adapter with Build-in auto shutter is equipped with inside open dust cover, also called inside openauto shutter adaptor. It is also available for SC adaptors with flange or without flange

SC Adapter are developed to couple and mate two SC connector plugs. Our range of high-quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter with the same color as the adapter


Features

  • Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard
  • Available in Flanged and Flangeless options
  • Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation
  • Precision connection with sleeve
  • SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably
  • Low insertion loss, High Return loss
  • Good interchangeability and reliability
  • Meet IEC and ROHS standards
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

Material

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC /PEI Blue, Green
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Auto shutter PC /PEI+ Stainless steel spring Blue, Green
Dust Cover PE/ABS Blue, Green

Specifications

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

Available for

Full flange of Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC

Reduced flange of Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC


Application

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point.

Product Detail:

Auto Shutter SM UPC SC Simplex Adapter , High Precision Lc To St Adapter 0

Auto Shutter SM UPC SC Simplex Adapter , High Precision Lc To St Adapter 1

 

 


Packaging&Shipping

Auto Shutter SM UPC SC Simplex Adapter , High Precision Lc To St Adapter 2

Auto Shutter SM UPC SC Simplex Adapter , High Precision Lc To St Adapter 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)