Send Message

Small D Type Fc Apc To Sc Apc Adapter , ABS Square Optic Fiber Adapter

100 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Small D Type Fc Apc To Sc Apc Adapter , ABS Square Optic Fiber Adapter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Adapter & Connectors
Materials: ABS
Color: Blue,Green,Grey
Connector Type: PC/APC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 DB
Return Loss: ≥50 DB
High Light:

Fc Apc To Sc Apc Adapter

,

Small D Type ABS Optic Fiber Adapter

,

ABS Square Optic Fiber Adapter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SX-SM-FC/APC-FC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 20pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Week
Product Description

Small D type optical FC adapter/Square fiber optic adaptor


Model:SX-SM-FC/APC-FC/APC

Place of Origin:Guangdong,China


Description

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including LC Adapter,Simplex Fiber Adapter,Duplex Fiber Adapter.


Feature

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
2. High prcision alignment
3. Nickel plated brass body
4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material
6. ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance


Applications

1. Fiber Optic Telecommunications
2. LAN (Local Area Network)
3. FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
4. CATV&CCTV System
5. High speed transmission systems
6. Fiber optic sensing
7. Industtial, Mechanical and Military


Specification

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~80

Small D Type Fc Apc To Sc Apc Adapter , ABS Square Optic Fiber Adapter 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Packaging&Shipping

Small D Type Fc Apc To Sc Apc Adapter , ABS Square Optic Fiber Adapter 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Small D Type Fc Apc To Sc Apc Adapter , ABS Square Optic Fiber Adapter 2

 

 

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)