Send Message

FTTH LC/UPC Mm 50/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connectors LC 120s For Patch Panels

100 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
FTTH LC/UPC Mm 50/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connectors LC 120s For Patch Panels
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Return Loss: Max.≤0.5dB, Typical≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss: Max.APC≤-50dB, Typical≤-55dB Max UPC≤-40dB, Typical≤-45dB
Operating Temperature: -20°C~+75°C
Tensile Strength: >30N
3D Interferometry: Complies To IEC 2009
High Light:

50/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connectors

,

120s Fiber Optic Fast Connectors

,

FTTH fast connector lc

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: LC/UPC-MM
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 10pcs/bag 200pcs/inner box with 2pcs length device and 1pc operating guide 2000pcs/carton Carton size:45*25*24cm
Delivery Time: 5-8 work day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/day
Product Description

FTTH LC/UPC mm 50/125 fiber optic connector/LC fiber fast connector


Features:

1) Factory-installed fiber stub.

2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.

3) Allows up to three re-termination result.

4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.

5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.

6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year.

7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.

8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.

9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.

10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.


Applications

1. Patch panels

2. Distribution frames

3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments

6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

7. Telecommunication Devices

8. Data Communications Networks

9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

10. Industry and Military Applications

FTTH LC/UPC Mm 50/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connectors LC 120s For Patch Panels 0FTTH LC/UPC Mm 50/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connectors LC 120s For Patch Panels 1

 

FTTH LC/UPC Mm 50/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connectors LC 120s For Patch Panels 2FTTH LC/UPC Mm 50/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connectors LC 120s For Patch Panels 3


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Transparent plastic bag or upon customer's request

5 pieces /plastic bag

40 plastic bags/ carton box

Delivery Detail: Around 7 days after receipt of formal order


Data sheet

Item Technical Parameters
Suitable Cable OD 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 0.9mm
Optical fiber diameter 125μm
Tight buffer diameter (μm) 900μm
Fiber mode Single & multi mode
Operation time About 120s ( no fiber cut )
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.2dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, IL ≤ 0.2dB
once per direction, totally 3 times)

FTTH LC/UPC Mm 50/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connectors LC 120s For Patch Panels 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)