Send Message

Military FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With SC UPC Male Connector

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Military FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With SC UPC Male Connector
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Cord&Fiber Patchcord
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 Mm
Length: Customer Settings
Jacket Material: PVC LZSH
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
Color: Yellow
High Light:

SC Male Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Military Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FTTH indoor optical fiber cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Packing with Polybag with cartoon box.
Delivery Time: 5-8 work day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/day
Product Description

Patch Cord SC UPC to SC UPC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Indoor FTTH Cord Optic Fiber Patch Cable Cord with SC UPC Male Connector


Model Number:SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX Patch Cable

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

A patch cable, patch cord or patch lead is an electrical or optical cable used to connect ("patch in") one electronic or optical device to another for signal routing. Devices of different types (e.g., a switch connected to a computer, or a switch to a router) are connected with patch cords.

Patch cords are usually produced in many different colors so as to be easily distinguishable with each other.


Applications:
* Telecommunication networks, Gigabit Ethernet
* CATV, Video, Multimedia
* Active device termination, Premise installations
* Industrial, Military


Ordering options:
*Patch cord or pigtail
*Fiber type:9/125um(SM),50/125um(MM),62.5/125um(MM)
*Endface type: PC, APC,UPC
*Cable number:duplex,simplex
*Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm......
*Cable length: customized
*Cable material: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

Military FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With SC UPC Male Connector 0


Specification

Mode Singlemode
Connection Style Simplex
Connectors SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber 9/125um
Polish Type UPC
Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.20 dB
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30 dB
Fiber Numbers Fiber 1
Colo Fiber Color Blue 2,5 B 5/6
class Fiber A/B (BLI A/B) G657A2
Operating Temperature ºC -20 +65
Installation temperature ºC 0 +40
Storage Temperature ºC -20 +65
Eccentricity of the optical element % ≤10
Outer Diameter of Optical Element mm 0,90 ±0,15
Nominal cord diameter mm 2,9 ±1
External coating - Thermoplastic flame retardant material
Exterior coating color Color White with minimum brightness 8,5 maximum 9,4 -
Minimal saturation - Minimal light 10B maximum 5PB
Insertion loss dB Typical ≤0.15dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
Return loss dB 50~ 60dB

Military FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With SC UPC Male Connector 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)