Send Message

SM 2.0mm Lc Fc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
SM 2.0mm Lc Fc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Jumpers
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Patch Cords
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Cable Jacket: PVC
Connector Type: FC/UPC&LC/UPC
Length: Customized
Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

2.0mm Lc Fc Fiber Patch Cord

,

SM Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

,

Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: LC/UPC-FC/UPC-SX-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Packing with Polybag with cartoon box.
Delivery Time: 5-8 work day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/day
Product Description

High Quality LC-FC SM 2.0mm Optic fiber Network Optical Jumper Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Model Number:LC/UPC-FC/UPC-SX-SM Patch Cable

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

A patch cable, patch cord or patch lead is an electrical or optical cable used to connect ("patch in") one electronic or optical device to another for signal routing. Devices of different types (e.g., a switch connected to a computer, or a switch to a router) are connected with patch cords.

Patch cords are usually produced in many different colors so as to be easily distinguishable with each other.


Feature

Low insertion loss high return loss

Excellent mechanical endurance

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application

Fiber optic communication networks

Optical access network

Data processing networks

Premise installations


Specification

Parameter FC/ST/SC/LC FC/ST/SC/LC
Fiber type SM
Insertion loss(typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥45dB ≥45dB
Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C
Storage temperature -45~85°C
Cable diameter 2.0
Cable jacket PVC

SM 2.0mm Lc Fc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 0SM 2.0mm Lc Fc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 1

 

SM 2.0mm Lc Fc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 2SM 2.0mm Lc Fc Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)