Send Message

LC UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Network Cable 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Good Exchangeability

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
LC UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Network Cable 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Good Exchangeability
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Cores: G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2/G657B
Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH
Polishing: PC/UPC/APC
Cable Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customization
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
High Light:

LC UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm fiber optic network cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ROHS,CE
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC-SX-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Day
Product Description

 

LC UPC/LC UPC SM fiber optic patch cord 1m 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm


Model Number:LC/UPC-LC/UPC-SX-SM Patch Cable

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.


Features Applications
Good durability Telecom Net
Good exchangeability Local Ring Net
High temperature stability Optical Fiber Sensor
High temperature stability Optical Fiber Test Equipment
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing Optical Fiber Communication System
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

 

LC UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Network Cable 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Good Exchangeability 0

LC UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Network Cable 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Good Exchangeability 1


Specification

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Polishing   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

Packing

LC UPC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Network Cable 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Good Exchangeability 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)