Send Message

1-3m Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord , Yellow Jacket Breakout Cable Simplex Patch Cord

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1-3m Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord , Yellow Jacket Breakout Cable Simplex Patch Cord
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Color: Customized
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 Mm
Ferrule Type: PC/UPC/APC
Length: Customized
Cores: 12 Core
High Light:

3m Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord

,

Breakout Cable Simplex Patch Cord

,

1m Simplex Patch Cord

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS
Model Number: LC/APC-LC/UPC-SM-12F
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: PE bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/day
Product Description

LC/APC-LC/UPC SM 12 Fiber Strands Optical Patch Cord Breakout Cable


Model Number:LC/APC-LC/UPC-SM-12F

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

Fiber optic patch Cord is the basic parts for optical transmission.They are consist of fiber optic cable and terminated
connector. We has strong capacity and experience to support any large demand.


Ordering options
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH


Feature

Wavelengths 1310 and 1550
Jacket Color Yellow Jacket
Bend Radius Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm)
Cable Jacket 0.9mm PVC
Operating Temperature -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C)
Core OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns
Fiber-Grade G.657.A2
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Polish UPC to UPC
OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2
Multiple Sizes Available (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m)

 

1-3m Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord , Yellow Jacket Breakout Cable Simplex Patch Cord 0


Application

1. FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net

2. Optical fiber communication system

3. Optical fiber test equipment

4.Optical fiber sensor

5.Industry and military application


Speciafication

Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU,MTRJ
SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Returm Loss dB ≥55 ≥65 ≥35 ≥55 ≥35
Repeatability dB IL≤0.2 RL≥5 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1
Durability dB IL≤0.2 RL≥5 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1
Exchangeability dB IL≤0.2 RL≥5 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1
Compressive Strength N F>300
Operation Life Span Times n>1000
Operation Temperature -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85
Cable Diameter cm 0.9,2.0,3.0 or specified

 

 


 

Packing:

 

PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

1-3m Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cord , Yellow Jacket Breakout Cable Simplex Patch Cord 1

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)