Send Message

50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , Sc Apc Quick Connector For FTTH Drop Bow Cable

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , Sc Apc Quick Connector For FTTH Drop Bow Cable
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Fiber Cable Type: 3.0*2.0mm FTTH Drop Cable
Length: 50mm/60mm
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss: UPC≥45DB, APC≥50DB
Temperature: -40°C To +85°C
High Light:

50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors

,

Sc Apc Quick Connector

,

50mm Sc Apc Quick Connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: CE,ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 500pcs/carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Days
Product Description

SC/APC SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For FTTH Drop Bow type Cable


Description

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing, this connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive and curing process. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule, They are widely used in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications.

 

The Field Assembly SC/PC SC/APC SC/UPC Fast Connector for FTTH can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.


Pls Note: Choose type in accordance with connecting head of optical movable connector. According to the structural form of connecting head. It can be divided into FC,FC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MPO,MU,SMA,DDI,DIN4,D4,E2000 various types. The excelent strength and stability(200-600gt insertion and extraction force)can be got by good sintered technology.


Characteristics:

- No special tools needed when installed
- Without any gluing and polishing process
- Can be made on-site without splicing connectors
- Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation
- Good high temperature performance and good sealing
- Easy installation, quick and fast in the assembly field
- High return loss and low insertion loss


Application:

- Distribution Frames & Patch Panels
- Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
- Telecommunication Networks
- Data Processing Networks
- FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
- Local Area Network (LAN)
- Test Equipment.
- CATV & CCT


Specification

Application Cable 3.1 x 2.0 mm butterfly optical cable;FTTH Drop Cable
Boot type 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm fiber cable
Application model G652D Singlemode
Fiber diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight cladding diameter 250μm & 900μm
Tensile strength -50N
Online stretching resistance test (30 N) △IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical permanence (500 times) △IL ≤ 0.3dB
Insertion loss (db) Maximum≤0.5DB, Mean≤0.3DB
Return loss(db) UPC≥45DB, APC≥50DB
Assembly times >10 times
Tight cladding clamp force -8N
Success rate - 98%
Storage/Operating Temperature -40°C to + 85°C

Installation Method

50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , Sc Apc Quick Connector For FTTH Drop Bow Cable 0

50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , Sc Apc Quick Connector For FTTH Drop Bow Cable 1

50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , Sc Apc Quick Connector For FTTH Drop Bow Cable 2

50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , Sc Apc Quick Connector For FTTH Drop Bow Cable 3

50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , Sc Apc Quick Connector For FTTH Drop Bow Cable 4


 

Package details:

This product will be well packaged by carton with Foam or other shock proof materials to protect goods from being damaged during the shipping, or as customer's required.

50mm Fast Connect Fiber Connectors , Sc Apc Quick Connector For FTTH Drop Bow Cable 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)