Send Message

9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Adapter & Connectors
Product Name: Fast Quick Connector For FTTH
Color: Blue Or Green
Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Singlemode
Ferrule: Ceramic
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors

,

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connectors

,

G652D single mode fiber connectors

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC&SC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: pp bag & carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Days
Product Description

Singlemode G652D Optical Fiber Fast Quick Connector for FTTH drop cable


9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable 09/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable 1

 

Connector Type: SC Polishing: APC UPC
Ferrule: Ceramic Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Dimension: 50mm
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
Tensile Strength: >30N Temperature: -40°C~+85°C

 

The Fast Connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.

 

The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.


Applications

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV Systems

3. FTTx


Feature

• No epoxy and polishing required

• No expensive tools required

• Quick and easy fiber termination

• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

• Superior optical performance

• Streamlined component design, convenient operation

• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

• Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)

• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

• Fiber optic data transmission


Installation Method

9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable 2

9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable 3

9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable 4

9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable 5

9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable 6


 

Package details:

This product will be well packaged by carton with Foam or other shock proof materials to protect goods from being damaged during the shipping, or as customer's required.

9/125μM Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Fast Connectors For FTTH Drop Cable 7

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)