Send Message

FTTH Field Fiber Optic FC PC Apc Fast Connector For Telecommunications

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
FTTH Field Fiber Optic FC PC Apc Fast Connector For Telecommunications
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Color: Black
Application: Telecom Networks FTTH FTTX CATV
Fiber: Simplex/Duplex
Surface Polishing: UPC, APC, PC
Mode: SM, MM
High Light:

FC PC Apc Fast Connector

,

Fiber Optic Apc Fast Connector

,

Telecommunications ftth fast connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: FC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: pp bag & carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Days
Product Description

FTTH Field Quick Assembly Fiber Optic FC PC APC quick connector for telecommunications


FTTH Field Fiber Optic FC PC Apc Fast Connector For Telecommunications 0

Features

* Quick and easy to install without special tools
* Power-save, as it does not need hot melting
* Without any gluing and polishing process
* Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 500
* Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact
* Can be installed in two minutes
* Connector opticons:FC/SC
* Low insertion loss and high return loss
* FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional
* Standards of IEC, Telcordia


Specification

Technical Data Description
Connector Type SC/UPC SC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC
Fiber Cable 0.9/2.0/3.0 in/outdoor FTTH cable
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB
Plug Times ≥ 1000pcs
Operating Wavelength 1260nm-1650nm
Working Temperature -40 ~ +75 C
Fiber Type Application single mode

 

FTTH Field Fiber Optic FC PC Apc Fast Connector For Telecommunications 1


 

Package details:

This product will be well packaged by carton with Foam or other shock proof materials to protect goods from being damaged during the shipping, or as customer's required.

FTTH Field Fiber Optic FC PC Apc Fast Connector For Telecommunications 2

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)