Send Message

LC 0.9 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors OM4 OM3 SM MM Low Insertion Loss

1000 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
LC 0.9 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors OM4 OM3 SM MM Low Insertion Loss
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Optical Fiber Pigtail Optic LC 0.9 Connector Parts
Connector Type: LC
Type: Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Type: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Custom Design: Welcome
Application: FTTX,CATV Metro,LAN
Use: Patch Cord,PLC Splitter,Pigtail
Advantage: Best Price,Best Service
High Light:

LC 0.9 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

OM4 OM3 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ROSH,SGS,CE
Model Number: SM-MM-LC-0.9mm
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Carton Packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Week
Product Description

Optical fiber pigtail optic LC 0.9 connector parts OM4 OM3 SM MM LC 0.9 boot connector


 

Feature

• Low insertion loss,high return loss
• Excellent Temperature stability
• Good repeatability and exchangeability
• Excellent mechanical endurance
• Strict curing time and temperature control
• Strict testing standards and methods for quality
• Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
• The fiber optical patch cord can be customized according to customers'specific
requirements (Customized Connector/Length/package...)
• 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.

 


Description

Product Name

Optical fiber pigtail optic LC 0.9 Connector Parts

Model Number

LC 0.9 fiber optic connector

Fiber Type

SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

Connector Type

LC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Application

FTTX,CATV Metro,LAN

Form of sale

OEM/ODM

Use

Patch cord,PLC splitter,Pigtail

Custom Design

Welcome

Sample Lead Time

1 day

Sample Price

As per sample details

Certificate

ROHS,SGS,CE

Advantage

Best price,Best service

Feature

1. pass high&low temperature test
2. 100% raw meterial
3. Steady quality

 


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥50

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310,1550

1310,1550

1310,1550

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

-40~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

LC 0.9 Fiber Patch Cord Connectors OM4 OM3 SM MM Low Insertion Loss 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)