Send Message

SC LC 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Indoor 、

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
SC LC 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Indoor 、
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 Mm
Jacket Material: PVC LZSH
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
Length: Customer Settings
Color: Yellow
High Light:

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC-LC/PC-SM-SX
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Packing with Polybag with cartoon box.
Delivery Time: 5-8 work day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/day
Product Description

SC LC 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Indoor

 

Sc Lc 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord For Indoor Fiber Customizable length&Cable


Model Number:SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM-SX Patch Cord

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China

Factory Manufacture


Description

Fiber optic patch cords feature low insertion loss and return loss. New material at factory price. They are available in simplex or duplex cable configurations. A wide range of fiber patch cords are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and are available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configuration.

SC LC 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Indoor 、 0


How to choose right fiber cable?

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

4.Typically used for backbone cabling between telecom rooms and between the main data center network and storage area network (SAN) switches.

Designation

Fiber Dia.(μm)

Type

Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX

10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE

40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4

OM1

62.5/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters

33 Meters

Not supported

OM2

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

82 Meters

Not supported

OM3(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

300 Meters

100 Meters(SR4)

OM4(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

400Meters

150 Meters(SR4)

Singlemode

9/125

Singlemode

2000 Meters

5km at 1310nm

5km at 1310nm

10km at 1310nm

N/A


How to correctly choose between PVC LSZH and OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on.

Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

PVC cables: PVC cables have numerous advantages such as resistance to oxidation and degradation and are usually used for horizontal runs between flat floors.
 

LSZH cable: LSZH cable comes with a special flame retardant coating and has excellent fire safety properties with low smoke, toxicity and corrosion. It is used, like PVC cable, for horizontal runs between flat substrates.
 

OFNP cable: OFNP cable is the highest rated cable and is typically installed in air return pressurization systems used in ventilation ducts or air handling equipment in accordance with NFPA fire safety regulations. It is typically used for vertical runs between floors.

SC LC 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Indoor 、 1


Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

SC LC 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Indoor 、 2SC LC 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Indoor 、 3


 

SC LC 0.9 2.0 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Indoor 、 4

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)