Send Message

3meters 3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D SC UPC APC

10 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
3meters 3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D SC UPC APC
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Length: Customer Settings
Jacket Material: PVC LZSH
Use: FTTH
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 Mm
Inner: Ceramic Ferrule
High Light:

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/APC-SM-SX
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Packing with Polybag with cartoon box.
Delivery Time: 5-8 work day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/day
Product Description

3meters 3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D SC UPC APC

 

3meters 3.0mm G652D SC UPC APC Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord


Model Number:SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM-SX Patch Cord

Selling Units:Single item
Single package size: 10X10X1 cm
Single gross weight:0.050 kg
Package Type:1,SC-SC optical fiber patch cord is packed 1psc per PE bag, and the test result stick in the package bag, 2, certain pcs SC-SC optical fiber patch cord packed in a standard paper carton, carton size is 40*40*40cm, the qty of each carton is based on the patch cord diameter and patch cord length.


Description:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss, Good repeatability and interchange ability, Simplex and duplex for option, UPC and APC type a available

Fiber patch cords are used to make patch cords from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. There is a thick protective layer, which is generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as a fiber-optic communication system, a fiber access network, an optical fiber data transmission, and a local area network.

Product Features:

  • Screw-thread coupling mechanism

  • Ceramic ferrules

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss

  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

  • 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

  • Excellent mechanical endurance

  • High credibility and stability

  • Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

3meters 3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D SC UPC APC 0

Product Description

Connector

SC,LC,FC,ST

UPC(SM)

APC(SM)

UPC(MM)

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

≥60

≥35

Cable Diameter (mm)

2.0mm, 3.0mm

Durability(dB)

1000matings, <0.3

Interchangeability (dB)

<0.2

Operating temperature (℃)

-40~+85


How to correctly choose between PVC LSZH and OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on.

Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

PVC cables: PVC cables have numerous advantages such as resistance to oxidation and degradation and are usually used for horizontal runs between flat floors.
 

LSZH cable: LSZH cable comes with a special flame retardant coating and has excellent fire safety properties with low smoke, toxicity and corrosion. It is used, like PVC cable, for horizontal runs between flat substrates.
 

OFNP cable: OFNP cable is the highest rated cable and is typically installed in air return pressurization systems used in ventilation ducts or air handling equipment in accordance with NFPA fire safety regulations. It is typically used for vertical runs between floors.

3meters 3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D SC UPC APC 1


Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

3meters 3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D SC UPC APC 23meters 3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D SC UPC APC 3


 

3meters 3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord G652D SC UPC APC 4

FAQ

Q1: When can I get the quotation back?

A:Generally, quotes will be replied within 24 hours or faster(weekends not included), however, a few of days would be taken for special ones.

Q2:How about the cable's quality ?

A: Our factory has dug in this industry for many years and sold to many countries in the world. We are fully compliant with ISO9001: 2008 quality management system, we guarantee that our products are IEC60794 and Telcordia-GR-326-Core standard compliant. We have a series of professional equipment and manufacturing instruments to make sure reliable quality of our products.

Q3: How do l assure that you are a reliable supplier?

A: We are the Assessed Supplier of Alibaba.com. Alibaba as the third party to verify our factory and office to confirm we are a real and reliable supplier. If you are willing to verify that through the phone or video, you are welcome at any time.

Q4: Could the OEM be accepted and what's the MOQ?

A: Of course, your customization order is always welcomed. The MOQ Depends on different items, each item has its own minimum quantity. Your satisfaction is our maximum motivation.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)