Send Message

FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC

200 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Connector
Polish Type: UPC, PC, APC
Insertion Loss: Average Value≤0.25 DB,max Value≤0.3 DB
Fiber Type: SM MM
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB(SM), 0.3dB(MM)
Material: PBT
Fiber Diameter: 125um ( G652 ,G657 )
Application: Optical Fiber Patch Cords Manufacturing
High Light:

OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector

,

SC UPC APC Optical Fiber Connector

,

FTTH Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: SC-SM-SX-PC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bags packed by Carton ,OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/week
Product Description

FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH OEM 3mm Simplex Dual SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Connector


Fiber Optical Connector SC​ Product Description:

1. Environmentally friendly materials: aluminum and plastic.

2. other series:SC MU DIN APC Single-mode & multi-mode, SX & DX.
3. Lightweight, durable, and easy to use .
4. Insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB (SM & MM); Return loss: ≥55dB(UPC).
5. develop molds and produce various of kinds of Single Mode and Multi-mode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, E2000, MPO, MU
and MTRJ applications. Both pre-assembled connector and connector kits are available. Each fiber optic connector is functionally
tested before shipping.

 

Brief introduction :

Optical fiber connector is one of the most basic components in optical fiber communication. The original FC, SC and MU connectors were developed by NTT Company of Japan, while DIN 47256 was developed by Germany. In order to reduce volume and save space, Bell Institute developed LC connectors. After decades of development, these connectors have been widely used all over the world.

 

Connectors are made of ceramic, metal, plastic and so on. Each connector has a different color frame and tail sleeve for selection. Through solidification grinding and other processes, optical fiber connectors are used to make jumpers or tail fibers with various types of optical cables. They are widely used in communication rooms, home-to-home optical fibers, local area networks, optical fiber sensors, optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber connection transmission equipment, national defense preparedness and so on.

 

0.9mm Singlemode Simplex SC UPC Connector Specifications:

Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating Wavelength nm 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~+75 -40~+75 -40~+75
Storage temperature -40~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 

 

 

Simplex SC UPC Connector

FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC 0FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC 1

 

SC Optical Fiber Connector Feature:

● Corrosion resistance and durability
● Low insertion loss
● Various types and colors of tail covers
● Conforms to IEC 874-10 and ECCBFOC/2.5 and AT&T-ST II standards.
● Compliance with IEC-61754
● Types available: assembled sets of connectors or unassembled pieces of connectors.

 

Fiber Optic Connector​ Application:

● Anti-corrosion

● Cable TV network

● Durable

● In active device equipment

● Low insertion loss

● Optical fiber communication system.

● A variety of tail sleeve types and colors

● Optical fiber communication system.

● SC can provide 45 ° or 90 ° bend.

● Telecommunication network

● Local Area Networks (LANs)

● Wide Area Networks (WANs)

● System debugging

FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC 2FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC 3FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC 4FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC 5

FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC 6

FAQ

Q1- Are your manufacturer or trading company ?

A1- We are Factory with ISO9001-2015 and ETL Certification , it verified by Intertek .

Q2- Can I negotiate the prices ?

A2- Yes, we can provide better discount for valued customers.

Q3- Can you do OEM service ?

A3- Yes, we can print your LOGO on the products.

Q4- How about your delivery time ?

A4- Generally, it will take 3-5 working days. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q5- How to guarantee the quantity ?

A5- Our products are manufactured strictly in terms of ISO9001-2015 and we provide high-quality and reliable products.

Q6- What if there is quality problem when we received the goods ?

A6- We will Return the payment or Re make the order if it's our production quality problem.Our engineers will provide best
solutions on any of quality feedbacks.

Q7- What's your payment term ?

A8- T/T 15-30% as deposit, and 70-85% before delivery. We can support Credit to some of valued and familiar customers.
FTTH OEM 3mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex Dual SC UPC APC 7
About shipping:
 
We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea, these are the world's largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)