Send Message

FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm

200 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Connector
Application: Optical Fiber Patch Cords Manufacturing
Fiber Type: SM MM
Return Loss: PC≥45dB, UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB(SM), 0.3dB(MM)
Material: PBT
High Light:

Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

FTTH Fiber Patch Cord Connectors

,

3.0mm SC Connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: SC-SM-SX-PC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bags packed by Carton ,OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/week
Product Description

FTTH 2.0mm/3.0mm singlemode simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector


Fiber Optical Connector SC​ Product Description:

1. Environmentally friendly materials: aluminum and plastic.

2. other series:SC MU DIN APC Single-mode & multi-mode, SX & DX.
3. Lightweight, durable, and easy to use .
4. Insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB (SM & MM); Return loss: ≥55dB(UPC).
5. develop molds and produce various of kinds of Single Mode and Multi-mode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, E2000, MPO, MU
and MTRJ applications. Both pre-assembled connector and connector kits are available. Each fiber optic connector is functionally
tested before shipping.

 

0.9mm Singlemode Simplex SC UPC Connector Specifications:

Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating Wavelength nm 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~+75 -40~+75 -40~+75
Storage temperature -40~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 

FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 0FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 1

 

SC Optical Fiber Connector Feature:

● Low insertion loss

● Good repeatability

● Good compatibility

● Minimum number of inserts 500 times

● All parts compliant with RoHs/REACH

● IEC standard compatible

● UL Flame Rating of 94V-0

● The color of the boot can be customized

 

Fiber Optic Connector​ Application:

● Anti-corrosion

● Cable TV network

● Durable

● In active device equipment

● Low insertion loss

● Optical fiber communication system.

● A variety of tail sleeve types and colors

● Optical fiber communication system.

● SC can provide 45 ° or 90 ° bend.

● Telecommunication network

● Local Area Networks (LANs)

● Wide Area Networks (WANs)

● System debugging

FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 2FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 3FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 4FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 5

FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 6

FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 7

1.Are you a factory or a trader?

......we are factory.
2.What is your MOQ?
......MOQ 1 piece.
3.Do you provide sample services?
......Yes, we will provide samples.
4.How will you ship to me?
....... We will spend 4 to 6 days via DHL or FedEx. Properly extended based on order quantity .
5.How do we pay?
......Book in advance or multiple payment methods such as T / T and T / L.
6.How long is your product warranty?
......The warranty period is 1 year (the warranty period will provide free repairs, except for consumables). After the warranty period, accessories will continue to be provided and will be charged at cost.
7.Do you provide customized services?
......Yes, we provide customized services, According to customer requirements and description.
FTTH Singlemode Simplex SC PC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm 3.0mm 8
About shipping:
 
We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea, these are the world's largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)