Send Message

Optical Fiber LC Connector Polish Holder , Seikoh Giken Polishing Machine Parts

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Optical Fiber LC Connector Polish Holder , Seikoh Giken Polishing Machine Parts
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Certification: RoHS, Ce, CE RoHS
Product Name: Fiber Optic Connector Polish Holder
Application: Telecommunication
Warranty Time: 1 Years
Connector Type: LC/APC
Material: Stainless Steel
High Light:

LC Connector Polish Holder

,

Seikoh Giken Polishing Machine parts

,

Optical Fiber Polish Holder

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: LC/APC-24
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: The original packaging ,the package size ordinarily depend on fact order quantity
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50 Piece
Product Description

LC Connector Fiber Optic Connector Polish Holder for Seikoh Giken Polishing Machine


Model:LC/APC-26

 

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Product description

The IPC mechanism offers precise polishing pressure control for each ferrule being polished and provides a high quality polishing finish regardless of ferrule length. It enables the user to polish from 1 pc up to 36pcs at once without adjusting polishing pressure. Also there is no need to control ferrule length in case of re-polishing. For SC, LC ,FC,MU connectors, we use durable snap-in mechanism, which achieves reduced cycle time by easier and faster installation of connectors.


Feature

1. Designed for LC APC connector polishing

2. Plug-in type jig, simple and flexible to operate.

3. High efficiency, polishing Max 40 or Min 20 LC APC connectors in one cycle.

4. Excellent connector end-face polishing quality.


Specifications

Model LC-APC-24 LC-PC-40 LC-PC-48
Brand CLX CLX CLX
Connector Type LC APC LC PC LC PC
End-face PC PC PC
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm 1.25 mm 1.25 mm
Capacity 24positions 40 positions 48 positions
Application Polishing assembled LC APC connectors Polishing assembled LC PC connectors Polishing assembled LC PC connectors
Material Stainless Steel
Dimension (L*W*H) 174*174*26 mm
Net Weight / Gross Weight (kg) 1.5 kgs / 2.0 kgs
Suitable machines

CLX-02E polishing machine

Seikoh Giken SFP-550 polishing machine

The similar machines

Optical Fiber LC Connector Polish Holder , Seikoh Giken Polishing Machine Parts 0


Applications:

1. Polishing LC APC connector on patch cords

2. LC APC connector polishing on pigtail

3. Polishing LC APC connector on attenuator.


FAQ

1. Are you a factory or a trader?

-we are factory.

2. What is your MOQ?

......MOQ 1 piece.

3. Do you provide sample services?

-Yes, we will provide samples(Samples at prices announced by chuanglixun).

4. How will you ship to me?

-We will spend 4 to 6 days via DHL or FedEx. Properly extended based on order quantity

5. How do we pay

-Book in advance or multiple payment methods such as T / T and T / L.

6. How long is your product warranty?

-The warranty period is 1 year (the warranty period will provide free repairs, except for consumables). After the warranty period, accessories will continue to be provided and will be charged at cost.

7. Do you provide customized services?

-Yes, we provide customized services, According to customer requirements and description

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)