Send Message

900um Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable 1 Core Single Mode

1 Kilometer
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
900um Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable 1 Core Single Mode
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 1Core Optical Fiber Cable
Jacket Material: LSZH
Fiber Type: G657A2
Length: 2000m/roll Or Customized
Application: Indoor/patch Cord/pigtail
Jacket Color: Yellow
High Light:

Tight Buffered Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

,

tight buffered fiber optic cable

,

900um tight buffered fiber optic cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: GJFJV-G657A2
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Product Description

1 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 900um Tight Buffer Fiber 1 Core Indoor Cable 2.0-3.0mm


Product Description
Sinohone GJFJV single core tightly wrapped indoor optical cable, with aramid yarn as the reinforcement component, the optical fiber adopts the tight cover structure, and the sheath adopts PVC or LSZH, which has the characteristics of light weight, high softness and easy peeling, and is suitable for the wiring scene of the mobile linker pigtail jumper of the communication equipment and the optical fiber to the desktop.
Model: GJFJV
Structure

900um Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable 1 Core Single Mode 0

Tight buffered fiber color

1.Blue 2.Orange 3.Green 4.Brown 5.Grey 6.White
7.Red 8.Black 9.Yellow 10.Violet 11.Pink 12.Aqual

Core reinforce Aramid yarn
Outer Jacket Material LSZH, PVC

 
Features
Aramid yarn strength member ensure high tensile strength and long term stability in tranmission.
Small outer diameter, light weight, flame-retardant, easy to strip, low attenuation, highly soft.
Direct splicing between tight buffered cables and need no tie-in box or pigtail.


 
Applications
Fibre jumper or pigtail
Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling
Interconnections between instruments and communication equipment
Building to building connecting cable
Pigtails movable connectors and patch cords for communication equipment


 
Products Parameters

Cable
Type

Fiber
Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Bending Radius mm Operation Temperature ℃
GJFJV-4 4 4.3 30 200/600 55/110

 
 
-30 ~ +60

GJFJV-8 8 5.0 40 200/600 55/110
GJFJV-12 12 6.0 45 200/600 55/110
GJFJV-24 8.5 8.5 52 200/600 55/110

 


Optical Parameters
 

    50/125 um 62.5/125 um G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.5dB/km ≤0.5dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.4dB/km ≤0.4dB/km
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz.Km ≥200MHz.Km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz.Km ≥600MHz.Km    
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc       ≤1260nm ≤1450nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20°C~+60°C) @1300nm ≤ 0.25dB/km ≤ 0.25dB/km    
@1550nm     ≤ 0.1dB/km ≤ 0.15dB/km

900um Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable 1 Core Single Mode 1
Transport/Storage/Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +60°C
Installation Temperature: -5°C ~ +50°C
 
900um Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable 1 Core Single Mode 2


900um Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable 1 Core Single Mode 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)