Send Message

24 Port SC APC Polish Jig stainless steel For SC APC Connector Optical Fiber

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
24 Port SC APC Polish Jig stainless steel For SC APC Connector Optical Fiber
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: SC APC Optical Fiber Polish Fixture
3D Passing Rate: >100%
Size: 174*174*26mm
Net Weight: 1.2kg
Use: FTTH, FC SC Fiber Optic Connector Polished
Feature: Wear-resistant, Rust-proof And Long Service
No. Of Fiber: 24
Material: Stainless Steel S136
High Light:

SC APC Polish Jig

,

24 Port Polish Jig

,

SC APC Connector Fiber Jig

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC-24
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Cushion Pads and carton case
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200 Piece/week
Product Description

                                               24 Port SC APC Fixture Fiber Optic Polish Jig for SC APC Connector​

 

 

 Fiber Optic SC Center Pressure Polisher fixture Product Description
1.Designed for SC/APC connectors
2.Easy to change jigs, simple and flexible to operate
3.High efficiency, polishing Max 24 connectors in one cycle
4.Excellent connector end-face polishing quality
5.Holders on jig replacable, effeciency for polishing cost saving
6.The geometry dimensions of polished ferrules comply with IEC standards
7.The first pass yield for end face quality reach 100%

Fiber Optic SC APC Polishing Plate Product Application
1.Polishing SC conncetor for fiber optic patchcords manufacturing
2.SC/APC connector polishing for fiber optic pigtail


Optical Fiber SC APCPolishing Fixture

Name

Fiber Optic SC Polishing Fixture 

Material

Hardened stainless steel S136

Size

174mm*174mm*26mm

Net weight

1.2kg

application

Fixed and polishing SC/APC fiber optic connector

Suitable Machine GAOFU-2000A and SEIKOH GIKEN SFP-550 Serials

Model

SC/APC   

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB(typical)

Return Loss

 ≥60dB(APC)

 3D pass rate

 100%

3.Max capactiy

24 connectors a time

MOQ

1pcs

 


 

 

24 Port SC APC Polish Jig stainless steel For SC APC Connector Optical Fiber 0


 

Our Company

24 Port SC APC Polish Jig stainless steel For SC APC Connector Optical Fiber 1


24 Port SC APC Polish Jig stainless steel For SC APC Connector Optical Fiber 2

About shipping
We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea, these are the world's largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity


FAQ

1. Are you a factory or a trader?

- we are factory.

2. What is your MOQ?

- MOQ 1 piece.

3. Do you provide sample services?

- Yes, we will provide samples.

4. How will you ship to me?

- We will spend 4 to 6 days via DHL or FedEx. Properly extended based on order quantity

5. How do we pay?

- Book in advance or multiple payment methods such as T / T and T / L.

6. How long is your product warranty?

- he warranty period is 1 year (the warranty period will provide free repairs, except for consumables). After the warranty period, accessories will continue to be provided and will be charged at cost.

7. Do you provide customized services?

- Yes, we provide customized services, According to customer requirements and description.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)