Send Message

36 Connector LC / APC Housing Fiber Optic Polishing Jig / Fixture

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
36 Connector LC / APC Housing Fiber Optic Polishing Jig / Fixture
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Certification: RoHS, Ce, CE RoHS
Product Name: Fiber Optic LC APC Polishing Jig
Application: Telecommunication
Warranty Time: 1 Years
Connector Type: LC/APC-36
Material: Hardening Stainless Steel S136
High Light:

36 Connector Fiber Optic Polishing Jig

,

LC / APC Housing Polishing Jig

,

RoHS Fiber Optic Polishing Fixture

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: LC/APC-36
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: The original packaging ,the package size ordinarily depend on fact order quantity
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500 Piece
Product Description

36 Connector LC / APC Housing Fiber Optic Polishing Jig


Model:LC/APC-36

 

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


LC APC Fiber Optic Polishing Jig Product description


Fiber polishing fixture using high quality steel with heated treat, the hardened steel S136 providing long service life. This fiber polishing fixture can be designed with the jig of SC, FC, ST, LC, etc, and also according to the customer request.


LC  APC Housing Fiber Optic Polishing Jig Feature

1. Designed for polishing manner with planet tray
2. The fiber polishing fixture is IPC Structure, Independent compression of each connector. The fiber polishing fixture pass rate with Interference> = 98% (100% Typical, according to IEC),
3. Dual APC &UPC polishing and Accommodating most styles of connectors

4. High efficiency to deal with all kinds of connectors. The maximum polishing quantity for LC connectors is 36or48 pcs; And maximum polishing quantity for MU,SC, FC and ST connectors is 36pcs

5. The polisher was made by high quality stainless steel with heat treatment and it is high accuracy and durability

6. Quick to change jigs, Easy and flexible to operate

7. APC return loss as low as -70 dB, UPC return loss as low as -60 dB, Insertion loss 0.2 dB typical

8. Super centering accuracy

9. Excellent connector end-face polishing quality


LC APC Polishing Fixture Specifications

Model LC-APC-36 LC-PC-40 LC-PC-48
Brand CLX CLX CLX
Connector Type LC APC LC PC LC PC
End-face PC PC PC
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm 1.25 mm 1.25 mm
Capacity 36 positions 40 positions 48 positions
Application Polishing assembled LC APC connectors Polishing assembled LC PC connectors Polishing assembled LC PC connectors
Material Stainless Steel s136
Dimension (L*W*H) 174*174*26 mm
Net Weight / Gross Weight (kg) 1.5 kgs / 2.0 kgs
Suitable machines

CLX-02E polishing machine

Seikoh Giken SFP-550 polishing machine

The similar machines

36 Connector LC / APC Housing Fiber Optic Polishing Jig / Fixture 0


Applications:

1. Polishing LC APC connector on patch cords

2. LC APC connector polishing on pigtail

3. Polishing LC APC connector on attenuator.


FAQ

1. Are you a factory or a trader?

-we are factory.

2. What is your MOQ?

......MOQ 1 piece.

3. Do you provide sample services?

-Yes, we will provide samples.

4. How will you ship to me?

-We will spend 4 to 6 days via DHL or FedEx. Properly extended based on order quantity.

5. How do we pay?

-Book in advance or multiple payment methods such as T / T and T / L.

6. How long is your product warranty?

-The warranty period is 1 year (the warranty period will provide free repairs, except for consumables). After the warranty period, accessories will continue to be provided and will be charged at cost.

7. Do you provide customized services?

-Yes, we provide customized services, According to customer requirements and description.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)