Send Message

26 Connector SC APC Polishing Holder Polishing Jig

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
26 Connector SC APC Polishing Holder Polishing Jig
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optic SC APC Polishing Fixture
3D Passing Rate: >100%
Size: 174*174*26mm
Net Weight: 1.2kg
Suitable Type: SC APC Connector
Applicable Machine Type: CLX-02E/Seikoh Giken 550
High Light:

SC APC Polishing Holder

,

26 Connector Polishing Holder

,

RoHS SC APC Polishing Jig

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC-26
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Cushion Pads and carton case
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200 Piece/week
Product Description

                                  26 Connector SC APC Polishing Holder Polishing Jig

 

Fiber Polishing Fixture SC APC Product Description:

The fiber polishing fixture is IPC Structure, Independent compression of each connector. The fiber polishing fixture pass rate with Interference> = 98% (100% Typical, according to IEC), This fiber polishing fixture is high stability and good surface quality.
fiber polishing fixture using high quality steel with heated treat, the hardened steel S2316 provide long service life. This fiber polishing fixture can be designed with the jig of SC, FC, ST, LC, MPO and E2000, FA, etc, and also according to the customer request.


 

Features:


1. Designed for polishing manner with planet tray
2. Using a new I.P.C jig technology (every ferrule is pressed singly) and making the finished yield rate much higher
3. Dual APC &UPC polishing and Accommodating most styles of connectors
4. High efficiency to deal with all kinds of connectors. The maximum polishing quantity for MU, SC, FC and ST connectors is 26 or 36 pcs
5. The polisher was made by high quality stainless steel with heat treatment and it is high accuracy and durability
6. Quick to change jigs, Easy and flexible to operate
7. APC return loss as low as -70 dB, UPC return loss as low as -60 dB, Insertion loss 0.2 dB typical
8. Super centering accuracy
9. Excellent connector end-face polishing quality


Optical Fiber Polishing Jig Polishing Fixture

Name

Fiber Optic Polishing Fixture SC APC

Material

Hardened stainless steel S136

Size

174mm*174mm*26mm

Net weight

1.2kg

application

Fixed and polishing SC/APC fiber optic connector

Suitable Machine CLX-02E and SEIKOH GIKEN SFP-550 Serials

Model

SC/APC   

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB(typical)

Return Loss

 ≥60dB(APC)

 3D pass rate

 100%

3.Max capactiy

26 connectors a time

MOQ

1pcs

 

26 Connector SC APC Polishing Holder Polishing Jig 0

Optical Fiber Polish Jig​ Applications:
1. Polishing SC conncetor for fiber optic patch cords manufacturing
2. SC/APC connector polishing for fiber optic pigtail

 


 

 

26 Connector SC APC Polishing Holder Polishing Jig 1


 

Our Company

26 Connector SC APC Polishing Holder Polishing Jig 2


26 Connector SC APC Polishing Holder Polishing Jig 3

About shipping
We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea, these are the world's largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity


FAQ

1.Polished ferrules could not reach required shape or quality.
(1)Film is used over 40 times.
(2)Water doesn’t be used.
(3)Films are not cleaned completely.
(4)Ferrules and jig are not fixed correctly.
(5)The distance adjustment between screw top and Plane A is not correct.

2.Bad quality for the polished surface.
(1)Film is used over 40 times.
(2)Polishing liquid is not used.
(3)Film is dirty.
(4)Ferrules are not cleaned completely.
(5)Scraped by film when pulling out the ferrules.

3.How can we guarantee quality?
(1)Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
(2)Always final Inspection before shipment;

4.what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,HKD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)