Send Message

Optical Fiber 18 Connector SC/APC Polisher Fixture / Jig

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Optical Fiber 18 Connector SC/APC Polisher Fixture / Jig
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Optical Fiber SC Polishing Fixture
Use:: Patch Cord Production
Size: 174*174*26mm
Net Weight: 1.2kg
Suitable Type: SC APC Connector
Materials: Stainless Steel
High Light:

SC/APC Polisher Fixture

,

18 Connector SC APC Polisher Fixture

,

SC APC Polishing Jig

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC-18
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Cushion Pads and carton case
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200 Piece/week
Product Description

                        Optical Fiber 18 Connector SC/APC Polisher Fixture/Jig

 

Fiber Patch Cord Polishing Fixture Product Description:

 

This Fiber polishing fixture for SC/APC 18 Connectors are made of stainless steel,Adopt Four corner pressure way to polish, used for mechanically polishing the ends of fiber-optic jumpers, cables, patchcords or assemblies.
Meanwhile, the adapter of connector jig can be interchanged, prolong the service life of grinding plate.


 

APC Polish Fixtur Features:

1. The fiber optical polishing fixture is used in central polishing machine, to plishing SC/APC Connector.
2. This fiber optical polishing fixture adopt independent pressurized way, eliminate ferrules show the different length effects on polishing
3. Each fiber optical polishing fixture can hold 18 connectors. It has high production efficiency.
4. The plugs of fiber optical polishing fixture can be interchanged, extend fiber polishing fixture's life.
5. The fiber optical polishing fixture has good quality, high efficiency
6. All kinds of fiber optical polishing fixtures can be customized according by customer requirment.

 


Optical Fiber Polishing Jig Polishing Fixture

 

Name

Fiber Optic Polishing Fixture SC

Material

Stainless Steel 

Size

174mm*174mm*26mm

Net weight

1.2kg

application

Fixed and polishing SC/APC fiber optic connector

Suitable Machine CLX-02E and SEIKOH GIKEN SFP-550 Serials

Model

SC/APC   

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB(typical)

Return Loss

 ≥60dB(APC)

 3D pass rate

 100%

3.Max capactiy

18 connectors a time

MOQ

1pcs

 

Optical Fiber 18 Connector SC/APC Polisher Fixture / Jig 0

Optical Fiber Polish Jig​ Applications:
1.Polishing ferrule for patchcords, such as SC/APC
2.SC/APC ferrule Manufacturer polishes geometry dimensions;
3.SC/APC attenuator ferrule polishing;
 

 

 


 

 

Optical Fiber 18 Connector SC/APC Polisher Fixture / Jig 1

Optical Fiber 18 Connector SC/APC Polisher Fixture / Jig 2

 


Optical Fiber 18 Connector SC/APC Polisher Fixture / Jig 3

About shipping
We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea, these are the world's largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity


FAQ

1.Polished ferrules could not reach required shape or quality.
(1)Film is used over 40 times.
(2)Water doesn’t be used.
(3)Films are not cleaned completely.
(4)Ferrules and jig are not fixed correctly.
(5)The distance adjustment between screw top and Plane A is not correct.

2.Bad quality for the polished surface.
(1)Film is used over 40 times.
(2)Polishing liquid is not used.
(3)Film is dirty.
(4)Ferrules are not cleaned completely.
(5)Scraped by film when pulling out the ferrules.

3.How can we guarantee quality?
(1)Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
(2)Always final Inspection before shipment;

4.what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,HKD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)