Send Message

General Fiber Optic 18 Conectores FC APC Polisher Jig Polishing Fixtures

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
General Fiber Optic 18 Conectores FC APC Polisher Jig Polishing Fixtures
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Optical Fiber FC APC Polishing Fixture
Use:: FC APC Patch Cord Production
Size: 174*174*26mm
Net Weight: 1.2kg
Suitable Type: FC APC Connector
Materials: Stainless Steel
High Light:

18 Connectors Polishing Fixtures

,

FC APC Polisher Jig

,

RoHS FC APC Polisher Jig

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FC/APC-18
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Cushion Pads and carton case
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200 Piece/week
Product Description

                    General Fiber Optic 18 Conectores FC APC Polisher Jig Polishing Fixtures

Fiber Optic Ferrule Polishing Jig/fixture Product Description:

 

The fiber polishing fixture is IPC Structure, Independent compression of each connector. The fiber polishing fixture pass rate with Interference> = 98% (100% Typical, according to IEC), This fiber polishing fixture is high stability and good surface quality.
fiber polishing fixture using high quality steel with heated treat, the hardened steel S2316 provide long service life. This fiber polishing fixture can be designed with the jig of SC, FC, ST, LC, MPO and E2000, FA, etc, and also according to the customer request.


 

 Fiber Optic Connector Polishing Fixture​ Features:

1. Designed for FC APC connectors
2. Easy to change jigs, simple and flexible to operate
3. High efficiency
4. Excellent connector end-face polishing quality
5. Each fiber optical polishing fixture can hold 18 connectors. It has high production efficiency.
6. The plugs of fiber optical polishing fixture can be interchanged, extend fiber polishing fixture's life.
7. The fiber optical polishing fixture has good quality, high efficiency
8. All kinds of fiber optical polishing fixtures can be customized according by customer requirment.

 


Polishing Jig:

 

Name

Fiber Optic Polishing Fixture FC APC

Material

Stainless Steel 

Size

174mm*174mm*26mm

Net weight

1.2kg

application

Fixed and polishing FC/APC fiber optic connector

Suitable Machine CLX-02E and SEIKOH GIKEN SFP-550 Serials

Model

FC/APC   

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB(typical)

Return Loss

 ≥60dB(APC)

 3D pass rate

 100%

3.Max capactiy

18 connectors a time

MOQ

1pcs

 

General Fiber Optic 18 Conectores FC APC Polisher Jig Polishing Fixtures 0

Optical Fiber Polish Jig​ Applications:
1.Polishing ferrule for patchcords, such as FC/APC
2.FC/APC ferrule Manufacturer polishes geometry dimensions;
3.FC/APC attenuator ferrule polishing;
 

 

 


 

 

General Fiber Optic 18 Conectores FC APC Polisher Jig Polishing Fixtures 1

General Fiber Optic 18 Conectores FC APC Polisher Jig Polishing Fixtures 2

 


General Fiber Optic 18 Conectores FC APC Polisher Jig Polishing Fixtures 3

About shipping
We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea, these are the world's largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity


FAQ

1.Polished ferrules could not reach required shape or quality.
(1)Film is used over 40 times.
(2)Water doesn’t be used.
(3)Films are not cleaned completely.
(4)Ferrules and jig are not fixed correctly.
(5)The distance adjustment between screw top and Plane A is not correct.

2.Bad quality for the polished surface.
(1)Film is used over 40 times.
(2)Polishing liquid is not used.
(3)Film is dirty.
(4)Ferrules are not cleaned completely.
(5)Scraped by film when pulling out the ferrules.

3.How can we guarantee quality?
(1)Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
(2)Always final Inspection before shipment;

4.what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,HKD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)