Send Message

General Quick Loading And Unloading FC UPC Polishing Fixture

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
General Quick Loading And Unloading FC UPC Polishing Fixture
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optic Connector FC UPC Polish Holder
Connector Type: FC UPC Connector
Dimensions: 174*174*26mm
Warranty Time: 1 Years
Net Weight: 1.2 Kg
Suitable Machine: CLX-02E And SFP-550 Series
High Light:

FC UPC Polishing Fixture

,

Quick Loading FC UPC Polishing Fixture

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: FC/UPC-36
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: The original packaging ,the package size ordinarily depend on fact order quantity
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50 Piece/Week
Product Description

General Quick loading and unloading FC UPC Polishing Fixture


Model:FC/UPC-36F

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


FC/UPC Fiber Connector Polishing Jig Product description

> Easy to change jigs, simple and flexible to operate;
> It can polish up to 36 ferrules;
> Applicable to the end face polishing of FC UPC;
> Polishing the fiber end face and 3D data service IEC standard, the effect is better with our company's polishing fixture;
> Provide non-standard ferrule polishing design and customized services.
If you can't find a fixture suitable for you, please contact the supplier, we have professional staff to provide you with services.


FC Polish Jig Feature

● Designed specifically for grinding and polishing FC UPC connectors

● quick loading and unloading of FC UPC connectors on polished panels, saving time and improving work efficiency

● Fiber optic connector end face polishing quality is good, 3D pass rate is high, repeated repair rate is low

● Quick change fixture, easy and flexible operation

● The product has been processed by special technology for many times. It is wear-resistant, rust-proof and not easy to be deformed

● FC UPC fixture adapter accessories can be replaced, greatly extending fixture life


Connector Polishing Jig for Square Polisher Application:

> Mainly used for polishing fiber optic connector, patchcord, ferrule end face;

> Or non-standard materials like metal, glass, ceramic end face polishing;
> Or precision parts end face polishing.
> 36 ferrules can be polished at one time.

General Quick Loading And Unloading FC UPC Polishing Fixture 0

 

 

optical fiber patch cords polishing jig​ Specifications

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Chuanglixun
Model Number FC-PC-36
Type Fiber Optic Polishing Jig
No. of Fiber 36 positions
Use FTTH
Use Fiber Optic FC UPC Patch Cord Production
Application Hold and polish FC UPC connectors
Dimensions 174mm*174mm*26mm
Feature Wear-resistant, rust-proof and long service life
Advantage Get high-quality polished end faces and 3D data
Type Manufacturer, Trader
Weight 1.5kg
Material Hardened stainless steel 
Package Cushion Pads and carton case
MOQ 1PCS

FAQ

1. Are you a factory or a trader?

-we are factory.

2. What is your MOQ?

-MOQ 1 piece.

3. Do you provide sample services?

-Yes, we will provide samples.

4. How will you ship to me?

-We will spend 4 to 6 days via DHL or FedEx. Properly extended based on order quantity.

5. How do we pay?

-Book in advance or multiple payment methods such as T / T and T / L.

6. How long is your product warranty?

-The warranty period is 1 year (the warranty period will provide free repairs, except for consumables). After the warranty period, accessories will continue to be provided and will be charged at cost.

7. Do you provide customized services?

-Yes, we provide customized services, According to customer requirements and description.


Our Company

General Quick Loading And Unloading FC UPC Polishing Fixture 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)