Send Message

24 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polishing Fixture Polish Jig FC Connector

1 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
24 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polishing Fixture Polish Jig FC Connector
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: FC/PC, FC/PC FC/UPC
Product Name: Fiber Optic FC UPC Polishing Fixture
Suitable Type: FC UPC Connector
Warranty Time: 2 Years
3D Passing Rate: >100%
Size: 174*174*26mm
Applicable Machine Type: CLX-02E/Seikoh Giken 550
Material: Hardened Stainless Steel S2316
Net Weight: 1.2kg
High Light:

Patchcord Polishing Fixture

,

FC UPC Polishing Fixture

,

24 Port Polish Jig

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Certification: RoHS
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Cushion Pads and carton case
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200 Piece/week
Product Description

24 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polishing Fixture Polish Jig FC Connector                  

   

OEM ODM 24 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polish Jig FC Connector Polishing Fixture

 

Fiber Polishing Fixture FC UPC Product Description:

The IPC mechanism offers precise polishing pressure control for each ferrule being polished and provides a high quality polishing finish regardless of ferrule length. It enables the user to polish from 1 pc up to 36pcs at once without adjusting polishing pressure. Also there is no need to control ferrule length in case of re-polishing. For SC, LC ,FC,MU connectors, we use durable snap-in mechanism, which achieves reduced cycle time by easier and faster installation of connectors.


 

Features:

● Designed specifically for grinding and polishing FC UPC connectors.

● Fiber optic connector end face polishing quality is good, 3D pass rate is high, repeated repair rate is low.

● Quick change fixture, easy and flexible operation.

● The product has been processed by special technology for many times. It is wear-resistant, rust-proof and not easy to be deformed. ●FC PC fixture adapter accessories can be replaced, greatly extending fixture life.


Optical Fiber Polishing Jig Polishing Fixture

Model
FC-PC-24
FC-PC-32
FC-PC-36
Brand
CLX
CLX
CLX
Connector Type
FC/UPC or PC
FC/UPC or PC
FC/UPC or PC
End-Face
UPC&PC
UPC&PC
UPC&PC
Ferrule Diameter
2.50 mm
2.50 mm
2.50 mm
Application
Polishing assembled FC PC connectors
Polishing assembled FC PC connectors
Polishing assembled FC PC connectors
Capacity
24 positions
32 positions
36 positions
Material
Stainless Steel
Dimension (L*W*H)
174*174*26 mm
Net Weight / Gross Weight (kg)
1.2 kgs / 1.5 kgs
Suitable machines
CLX-02E polishing machine/Seikoh Giken SFP-550 polishing machine/The similar machines

 

24 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polishing Fixture Polish Jig FC Connector 024 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polishing Fixture Polish Jig FC Connector 1

Optical Fiber Polish Jig​ Applications:

1.Polishing FC conncetor for fiber optic patchcords manufacturing

2.FC/UPC connector polishing for fiber optic pigtail

 


 

 

24 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polishing Fixture Polish Jig FC Connector 2


 

Our Company

24 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polishing Fixture Polish Jig FC Connector 3


24 Port FC UPC Patchcord Polishing Fixture Polish Jig FC Connector 4

About shipping
We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea, these are the world's largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity


FAQ

1.Polished ferrules could not reach required shape or quality.
(1)Film is used over 40 times.
(2)Water doesn’t be used.
(3)Films are not cleaned completely.
(4)Ferrules and jig are not fixed correctly.
(5)The distance adjustment between screw top and Plane A is not correct.

2.Bad quality for the polished surface.
(1)Film is used over 40 times.
(2)Polishing liquid is not used.
(3)Film is dirty.
(4)Ferrules are not cleaned completely.
(5)Scraped by film when pulling out the ferrules.

3.How can we guarantee quality?
(1)Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
(2)Always final Inspection before shipment;

4.what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,HKD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)