Send Message

Fast FTTB FTTH Cable Fiber Optic Fc Connector 1310/1550nm Wavelength

200 Piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Fast FTTB FTTH Cable Fiber Optic Fc Connector 1310/1550nm Wavelength
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: Fiber Optic Connector
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Data Center,CATV
Connection Durability: 500 Matings Cycles
Fiber Type: SM MM
Operating Environment: -40°C ~ + 80°C
Connector Repeatability: MM<0.2dB; SM <0.1dB
High Light:

FTTB Fiber Optic Fc Connector

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Fc Connector

,

FTTH Cable Connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China
Brand Name: CLX
Model Number: FC-SM-SX
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Bags packed by Carton ,OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/week
Product Description

FC Fiber Optic Connector Parts FC Fiber Connector


Model:SX-SM-FC

Place of Origin:ShenZhen,China


Description

1. Can form a continuous light path.

2. Repeatable handling.

3. It can be connected to active or passive devices.

4. Movable connection with system and meter.

5. It is widely used in optical communication, optical sensor and other optical application fields, such as long-distance trunk line network, MAN, access network, optical fiber CATV network, optical fiber data network, DWDM system, etc. It is the most used optical passive device at present.


Basic principles and Feature

1. Fiber optic connector can be divided into three parts according to the structure :(1) ceramic insert, (2) connection structure (composed of pieces), (3) optical fiber cable.

2. Fiber optic connectors are divided into PC and APC according to the end face shape, and the end face of APC connector is generally ground into 8 degrees of inclination.

3. Fiber optic connectors are divided into FC, SC, ST, MU, LC, MT-RJ, MPO, MPX, coupling short pin series and so on.

4. According to the ceramic grinding end face: PC & APC

5. According to the type of commonly used connector fiber is divided into: single mode, multi-mode

6. According to the size of optical fiber connector cable: Ø3.0mm, chip 2.0mm, and 0.9mm


Specifications

Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC ST,MU MT-RJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating Wavelength nm 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~+75 -40~+75 -40~+75
Storage temperature -40~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Application

-WANs,LANs,CATV

-Testing equipment

-Communication system

-Telecommunication networks
Fast FTTB FTTH Cable Fiber Optic Fc Connector 1310/1550nm Wavelength 0Fast FTTB FTTH Cable Fiber Optic Fc Connector 1310/1550nm Wavelength 1
 
Fast FTTB FTTH Cable Fiber Optic Fc Connector 1310/1550nm Wavelength 2Fast FTTB FTTH Cable Fiber Optic Fc Connector 1310/1550nm Wavelength 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86-17608338250
Fax : 86-755-23141620
Characters Remaining(20/3000)